FIXED: Replace TAB not copying

Post bug reports when testing beta versions here.
Post Reply
User avatar
rjbill
Posts: 830
Joined: 13 Jun 2011 06:36

FIXED: Replace TAB not copying

Post by rjbill »

The Replace Search TAB feature now gives the Replace box focus, but it's not copying the text.
RJTE version 14.64 (actual) - 64-bit
Win 10 Pro 64-bit 8 GB RAM Intel Core i7-6700 3.40 GHz SCSI Hard Drive 1 TB

Note: The signature is dynamic, not static,
so it may not show the correct version above
that was in use at the time of the post.

User avatar
Rickard Johansson
Site Admin
Posts: 6000
Joined: 19 Jul 2006 14:29

Re: Replace TAB not copying

Post by Rickard Johansson »

Fixed in next release. Thanks!

User avatar
rjbill
Posts: 830
Joined: 13 Jun 2011 06:36

Re: FIXED: Replace TAB not copying

Post by rjbill »

Thanks.
RJTE version 14.64 (actual) - 64-bit
Win 10 Pro 64-bit 8 GB RAM Intel Core i7-6700 3.40 GHz SCSI Hard Drive 1 TB

Note: The signature is dynamic, not static,
so it may not show the correct version above
that was in use at the time of the post.

Post Reply